Pricing

Simple pricing. Real handwriting.

One price per set: a handwritten 4×6 card and a hand-addressed #10 envelope. The more you send, the less each set costs.

1–299 sets
$1.05/set
  • Shipping: $20 flat
300–499 sets
$1.00/set
  • Shipping: $20 flat
500–999 sets
$0.95/set
  • Shipping: $20 flat
1,000–1,999 sets
$0.85/set
  • Shipping: Free
2,000+ sets
$0.80/set
  • Shipping: Free

First order? A one-time $50 production setup applies; returning customers get a personal code that waives it. Shipping is a flat $20, free from 1,000 sets. Before anything is written, we email or text you a proof to approve.

Estimate your order

Prices update as you go.

Handwriting
Fulfillment
Extras
    Estimated total$0

    Start this order

    We'll confirm your ship date when you approve your proof.

    Options

    Make it yours.

    Handwriting

    Choose the style that's right for you.

    OptionPrice
    House handwritingOur in-house handwriting style, legible and natural.Free
    Handwriting recreationWe recreate a specific handwriting from samples you provide (and have permission to use).$299
    Handwriting recreation with 1,000+ setsWhen you order 1,000 sets or more with it.$150
    Handwriting recreation with 2,000+ setsWhen you order 2,000 sets or more with it.$50

    Fulfillment

    Let us handle as much, or as little, as you'd like.

    ServicePer set500 sets2,000 sets
    Stuff only+$0.05$25$100
    Seal only+$0.05$25$100
    Stuff + seal+$0.10$50$200

    Setup & rush

    Before anything is written, we email or text you a proof to approve.

    Production setupOne time, on your first order. Returning customers get a personal code that waives it.$50 once
    Rush orderMoves your order to the front of the queue.+$0.10 per set

    Shipping

    Your finished sets ship to you, ready to mail.

    Under 1,000 sets$20 flat
    1,000 sets or moreFree

    Getting started: 250 sets

    • 250 sets × $1.05$262.50
    • Production setup (first order)$50
    • Stuff + seal (+$0.10)$25
    • Shipping$20
    Total$357.50

    Going big: 2,000 sets

    • 2,000 sets × $0.80$1,600
    • Production setup (first order)$50
    • Handwriting recreation$50
    • Stuff + seal (+$0.10)$200
    • ShippingFree
    Total$1,900
    The details

    Good to know before you order.

    01

    Payment

    Payment is due in full before production begins. Your order joins our queue once payment is received.

    02

    Our guarantee

    Every card and envelope is written legibly and to the specifications agreed for your order. If we make a production error, we'll correct or replace the affected pieces.

    03

    Your information

    You're responsible for accurate, complete and properly formatted names, addresses and message text. We write exactly what you send.

    04

    Handwriting samples

    For handwriting recreation, send only samples of a handwriting you have permission to use.

    05

    No refunds

    All sales are final. Because every order is written to your specifications, we don't offer refunds once production has begun.

    06

    Proof & approval

    We email or text you a proof before we write. Production begins once you approve it, and paying for your order confirms you've read these details.

    These are the highlights. Read the full Order Terms & Refund Policy and our Privacy Policy.